2018 Flashes Showcase Entries

Boys 4x800 (heat 1)
1. Avon
2. Brown County
3. Columbus North
4. Franklin Central
5. Lawrence North 
6. New Palestine
7. Westview 
8. Zionsville

Boys 4x800 (heat 2)
1. Bloomington South
2. Carmel
3. Castle
4. Fishers
5. Homestead
6. Noblesville
7. South Bend Saint Joseph
8. Valparaiso
9. West Lafayette
10. Westfield
11. Whiteland

Girls 4x800 (1 heat)
1. Avon
2. Bloomington South
3. Concordia Lutheran
4. Franklin Central
5. Hamilton Southeastern
6. Huntington North
7. Noblesville
8. Penn
9. Warsaw
10. Westfield
11. Zionsville

Boys Mile (93...4 heats)
Avon: Hunter Wakefield, Nyc Sigmon, Ethan Goddard, Keith Abramson
Bloomington North: Isaiah Hollars, Drew Warren, Ben Iovino
Bloomington South: Jacob Wisniewski, Ian Shaw, Jack Gillard
Brown County: Wyatt Wyman
Carmel: Trey Harris, Keelan Grant, Ben Miller, Colin Murphy, Thomas Gastineau, Calvin Bates
Carroll (FW): Draven Thompson, Connor Goetz
Castle: Jackson Sawyer
Caston: Mitchell Rans
Cathedral: Cole Hocker, Nick Hruskoci, Morris Kimble, Ryan Pehlman
Chesterton: Jakob Kintzele, Andrew Smenyak
Christian Academy of Indiana: Skylar Stidam, Caleb Futter
Columbus North: Charlie Allen, Sam Horak
Concordia Lutheran: Reece Gibson, Matthew Ruppert
Covenant Christian Demotte: Carson Bakker
Eastbrook: Connor White
Evansville Memorial: Matthew Schadler
Fishers: Sam Kuhn, Ethan Meyer, Alex Meyer
Franklin Central: Mitchell Parrish
Guerin Catholic: Quinn Gallagher
Hamilton Southeastern: Gabe Fendel, Grant Wilson, Brady Jarosinski, Eric Carothers
Harrison (West Lafayette): Caleb Beimfohr, William White, Jacob Williams
Homestead: Ryan Ruppert
Kankakee Valley: Trevor Conley
Lawrence North: Kenny Arnold
Lowell: Alec Fleming, Gabriel Sanchez, Caleb Chapman, Dustin Hudak, Fernando Rosas
McCutcheon: Josh Persin, Will Persin 
Michigan City: Loukas Karallas
Mississinewa: Brennan Butche
Noblesville: Blake Hipkiss
North Central:  Ian Hunter, Isaac Weber, Jacob Lough, Howard Hendricks, Jon Deem-Loureiro, Ian Cummings
North Oldham: Carson Sharber
Pike: JT Hodges, Jonas Chimbanda
Princeton: Justin Niederhaus, Jackson Krieg
Rochester: Thomas Rohr
Snider: Jesse Hamlin
South Bend Saint Joseph: Amani Morrell
Southport: Michael Crook
Terre Haute South: Carson Kline, James Turman
Valparaiso: Collin Huber, Nate Smith, Carlos Martinez
Wapahani: Alex Herbst, Nathan Herbst
Warren Central: Kyle Liwanag
West Lafayette: Mitchell Curl, Isaiah Robyne
Westfield: Nick Leahy
Westview: Richmond Stoltzfus, Matt Yoder
Zionsville: Evan Tate Browning, Robby Pratt, Andrew Stuff, Mike Prier

Girls Mile (79...4 heats)
Bloomington North: Mackenzie Carver, Grace Williams, Mya Hagerty, Quinn Wilson, Abbey Armstrong
Brebeuf Jesuit: Mikayla Gallagher
Brownsburg: Lauren Cover-Rinehart, Brooke Dixon, Abby Lynch
Carmel: Phoebe Bates, Maddie Dalton, Anna Morozov, Lindsey Roper, Sydney Haines, Izza Khurram, Annie Christie, Lily McAndrews, Abby Parker 
Carroll (FW): Abby Green, Leah Metzger, Meagan Hathaway, Mallory Clements, Maggie Falater, Rayna Fruchey
Christian Academy of Indiana: McKenna Cavanaugh
Covenant Christian Demotte: Grace Deboer
DeKalb: Lauren Beckmann, Tyler Schwartz
Fishers: Miya Wai, Kamya Lapsley, Emma Gillespie, Abby Carter, Johanna Strueder, Deborah Shera
Floyd Central: Kyley Sorg, Faith Barba, Sydney Liddle
Franklin Central: Brianna Lawson, Sydney Welch
Greencastle: Emma Wilson
Hamilton Southeastern: Ellie Pedersen, Lulu Black
Harrison (West Lafayette): Myah Krintz
Huntington North: Chloe Scheiber
LaPorte: Katerina Shuble, Shelby Riehle
Lawrence North: Grace Dean, Sarah Greer, Maddie Loughery, Gabby Grider
New Palestine: Kaylin Casner
Noblesville: Abi Little, Aubrie Deal, Sophie Reichard, Bella Sharples-Gordon
Oak Hill: Margo Hornocker, Mollie Gamble
Penn: Nicole Marshall, Lauren Frank
Seton Catholic: Jenna Barker
Twin Lakes: Maggie Gutwein
Valparaiso: Ava Gilliana
Warsaw: Mia Beckham, Emma Bohnenkamper, Angie Sanchez-Vijil, Remi Beckham, Carmen Yoder
West Lafayette: Ella Marks, Mary Schultz, Emma Tate, Ellie Tate, Caroline Jordan
Westfield: Gabby Dilick
Zionsville: Sophia Rigg, Margaret Allen, Anna Settle, Annie Pappas, Sarah Petersen, Brooke Meredith

Boys Freshman Mile (67...3 heats)
Avon: Sam Crook, Kevin Rostam
Bloomington South: Neal Alderson
Carmel: Hudson Alden, Ian Salmon, Bing Hudson, Will Anderson, James Gastineau, Jacob Fisher, Daniel Schrader-Dobris, Owen Urtel
Cathedral: Jackson Carlile 
Columbus North: Collin  Pruitt
Concordia Lutheran: Luke Bentz
Connersville: Adam Arndt
Fishers: Will Clark, Max McCollum, Jaylen Castillo, Bailey Wilson, Nick Simopoulos
Franklin Central: Justin Healey, Jackson Andry, Vincent Leal, Spencer McKinney, Nicholas Hutt, Max Young
Guerin Catholic: Holden King
Hamilton Southeastern: Jack Struss, Lukas Rankin, Declan Golden, Connor Wright
Harrison (West Lafayette): Isidore White, Dieubeni Baributsa
Highland: Lucas Guerra
Homestead: Donny McArdle, Aidan Sheppard
McCutcheon: Damian Sanchez
Noblesville: Andrew  Anderson, Travis Hickner, Evan Campbell, Ian Montarsi
North Central: Jon Petersen
Snider: Kobe Milledge, Jaime Mendoza
Southport: Nick Frank, Malachi Hampshire
Southridge: Dylan Bland
Terre Haute South: Cael Light
Terre Haute North: Ian Gadberry
Valparaiso: Will Miltenberger
West Lafayette: Andre Hazbun, Emmett Berryhill
Westfield: Robbie Bogdajewicz, Tyler Smith, Jacob Beene, Emerson Bostic, Lincoln Strong, Kyler Koning, Evan Rink, Ryan Schemel, Josh Springborn, Ben Harris
Westview: Spencer Carpenter, Remington Carpenter 
Whiteland: Will Jefferson
Zionsville: Jesus Garcia, Alex Hamilton